Committee

Co-Chairpersons

Richard Balogh, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, SK
Wilfried Lepuschitz, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
David Obdržálek, Charles University in Prague, CZ
George Sharkov, European Software Institute – Center Eastern Europe, BG

International Programme Committee

Dimitris Alimisis, EDUMOTIVA-European Lab for Educational Technology, GR
Julian Angel-Fernandez, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Richard Balogh, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, SK
Ansgar Bredenfeld , Dr. Bredenfeld UG, DE
Jenny Carter, De Montfort University in Leicester, UK
Dave Catlin, Valiant Technology, UK
G. Barbara Demo, Dipartimento Informatica, Universita Torino, Italy, IT
Jean-Daniel Dessimoz, Western Switzerland University of Applied Sciences and Arts, CH
Nikleia Eteokleous, Dept. of Educational Sciences, Frederick University Cyprus, CY
Hugo Ferreira, Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto, PT
Paolo Fiorini, University of Verona, IT
Carina Girvan, Cardiff University, UK
Grzegorz Granosik, Lodz University of Technology, PL
Alexander Hofmann, University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien, AT
Martin Kandlhofer, Graz University of Technology, AT
Boualem Kazed, University of Blida, DZ
Gottfried Koppensteiner, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Tomáš Krajník, University of Lincoln, United Kingdom, UK
Miroslav Kulich, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ
Chronis Kynigos, University of Athens, GR
Lara Lammer, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Wilfried Lepuschitz, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Andrej Lúčny, Comenius University in Bratislava, SK
Martin Mellado, Instituto ai2, Universitat Politècnica de València, ES
Munir Merdan, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Michele Moro, University of Padova, IT
David Obdržálek, Charles University in Prague, CZ
Margus Pedaste, University of Tartu, EE
Pavel Petrovič, Comenius University in Bratislava, SK
Alfredo Pina, Public University of Navarra, ES
João Machado Santos, University of Lincoln, UK
Fritz Schmöllebeck, University of Applied Scienced Technikum Wien, AT
Dietmar Schreiner, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Ugo Solitro, University of Verona, IT
Roland Stelzer, INNOC – Austrian Society for Innovative Computer Sciences, AT
Markus Vincze, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Igor M. Verner, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, IL
Francis Wyffels, Ghent University, BE
Nikoleta Yiannoutsou, University of Athens, GR

Local Conference Organization

Munir Merdan, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Pavel Varbanov, European Software Institute – Center Eastern Europe, BG
Christina Todorova, European Software Institute – Center Eastern Europe, BG